2015-2016 SERVICE COMMITTEES & SPECIAL PROJECTS
CLUB SERVICE………………..….....Sue Gardner
Attendance ……………………..…......Gloria Beckley
Change of Command …………..….....Michele Duncan
Editorian……………..…………...…...Julie Rosenthal
Club Historian ……………….….........Ron Beller
Club Photographers....Jim Boyd, Ron Beller & Wayne Markel
Holiday Party ……….…..…………....Sue Gardner
Summer Picnic..Sue Gardner, Li Petterr & Jan Beller
Dinner for 8…………………………...Sue Gardner
Inspiration/Invocations, Pledge, 4-Way Test, Greeters
…………….………......Scott Gough & Aaron Laudenslager
Music ………...Jim Muir, Steve Gilbert & Steve Brown
Programs......…….………......................Scott Gough
Webmaster ……………….………...…,Larry Brutlag
Web Design.............................................Kam Breitenbach
COMMUNITY SERVICE …...............Bill Kelly, Director
Bike MS..Larry Brutlag, Michele Duncan & Ken Clairborne
Boy Scout Troop 16 …………………..Mike Oldham
Castlewood Canyon State Park….......Jim Boyd
Carl Finamore, Ron Beller and Hank Silverman
Denver Indian Center…………….….Mike Oldham
Alvaro Pisoni, & Wilson Groen
Flower Power ….Larree Morgan & Tom Furmanski
NAMI-Douglas/Arapahoe Counties ..Bill Shriver
Parker Task Force..Kam Breitenbach &Larry Brutlag
Peaceful Schools...................................Wayne Markel
Praying Hands Ranch ………………Jim Muir
Michele Duncan, Gloria Beckley
Project C.U.R.E. ……………….…... Don Clasen
Project Sanctuary …………………..Li Pettett
Janice Beller, Kam Breitenbach & Jane Johnson
Rotary Community Corps……….....Kam Breitenbach
Stephanie Baldwin-Ross, Gloria Beckley & Jan Beller
Rotary Community Corps Rocky Vista University
Julie Rosenthal & Jane Johnson
Toys for God’s Kids …………...…..Don Clasen
Larry Brutlag, Bob Kramer & Wayne Wagener
The Crisis Center ……….…………Michele Duncan
Veteran’s Day Remembrance Committee.....Jim Boyd
Carl Finamore, Steve Trevino
Parker Senior Center..Kam Breitenbach & Jane Johnson
VOCATIONAL SERVICE … Glenn Petty, Director
Business of the Quarter …………….Glenn Petty
District Club Ethics Award …...........Bill Shriver
Ethics Scholarships ………………....Dave Selden & Gail Lehrman
Four Way Test ……………….….......Dave Selden & Gail Lehrman
Vocational Talks …………….............Glenn Petty &Amie Jones
INTERNATIONAL SERVICE… Li Pettett, Director
Deaf School/Water, Dominican Rep.…..Steve Brown
Ghana Audiology Project Jo Stone, Hank Silverman & Amy Erickson
India Water Project …….....……............Irv Buck & Ron Beller
Respire Haiti Project …………......….....Mike Oldham
Open World ………….....................….....Alvaro Pisoni
Polio Plus…………………………...…....Lew Million
|